2019 – 2020 Spring Semester Midterm Schedule
Code | Course | Coordinator | date | duration | exam hour | exam type | place | proctor |
ARCH 1114 | Building Technologies I | EBRU ALAKAVUK | 25.03.2020 | 240 | 13.30-17.30 | Drawing | L102 L201 L202 |
Nur Sipahioğlu |
ARCH 1122.1 | History and Theories of Architecture and Urbanism I | İPEK EK | 23.03.2020 | 120 | 08.30-10.30 | Written | C109 C111 |
Ece Buldan Deniz Engin |
ARCH 1122.2 | History and Theories of Architecture and Urbanism I | Aysu Püskülcü Aydın | ||||||
ARCH 2236.1 | Structural Basis of Architecture | MAURICIO BELTRAN | 25.03.2020 | 60 | 9.30-10.30 | Written | N 001 N 002 N 101 N 102 L 201 L 202 |
Berfin Yıldız Duhan Ölmez Ömercan Bakan Aysu Gürman Deniz Engin Nur Sipahioğlu |
ARCH 2236.2 | ||||||||
ARCH 2236.3 | ||||||||
ARCH 2222.1 | History and Theories of Architecture and Urbanism III | GÜLSÜM BAYDAR | 23.03.2020 | 120 | 10.30-12.30 | Written | C021 C109 C111 |
Ömer Can Bakan Deniz Engin Erinç Yıldırım |
ARCH 2222.2 | History and Theories of Architecture and Urbanism III | ÖZLEM ERKARSLAN | ||||||
ARCH2232.1 | Environmentally Responsive Architectural Design | ERAY BOZKURT | 26.03.2020 | 60 | 12.30-13.30 | Written | C104-C109 | Ece Buldan Ömer Can Bakan |
ARCH2232.2 | Environmentally Responsive Architectural Design | BAŞAK K. KOYUNBABA | ||||||
ARCH 3332.1 | Urban Planning Discourses and Practices | TAYFUN TANER | 23.03.2020 | 90 | 17.30-19.00 | Written | C109 F001 |
Erinç Yıldırım Ecenur Kızılörenli |
ARCH 3332.2 | Urban Planning Discourses and Practices | GİZEM ÖZMEN | ||||||
ARCH 3325.1 | Building Project Management | ZEYNEP BAVUNOĞLU | 24.03.2020 | 90 | 17.30-19.00 | Written | F004 C111 |
Feyza Durmuşlar Aysu Gürman |
ARCH 3325.2 | Building Project Management | DİDEM UĞURLU | ||||||
ARCH 3380.1 | BIM | YENAL AKGÜN | 25.03.2020 | 60 | 16.30-17.30 | Submission | C109 | Yenal Akgün Yelin Demirtaş |
ARCH 3380.2 | BIM | YELİN DEMİR ALTINTAŞ | ||||||
ARCH 3390 | Urban Space and Culture | SEÇKİN KUTUCU | 25.03.2020 | 180 | 8.30-11.30 | Submission | C109 | Seçkin Kutucu |
ARCH 3360 | Ottoman Architecture | TAYFUN TANER | 23.03.2020 | 90 | 15.30-17.00 | Written | C109 | Feyza Durmuşlar |
ARCH 4160 | Spatiality and the Arts | İPEK EK | 24.03.2020 | 120 | 11.30-13.30 | Written | C109 | İpek Ek |
ARCH 4370 | Design for Specific Building Types | ERAY BOZKURT | 25.03.2020 | 180 | 9.30-12.30 | Written | F004 | Eray Bozkurt |
ARCH 4452 | Digital Crafts in Architecture | WILHELM NAUSSER | 27.03.2020 | 180 | 15.30-18.30 | Submission | C109 | Wilhelm Nausser |
ARCH 4361 | Bio-climatic Arcitecture | İLKNUR UYGUN | 24.03.2020 | 45 | 8.30-9.15 | Written | C109 | İlknur Uygun |
ARCH 4378 | Building Materials | MATHIEU PADERGANA | 26.03.2020 | 180 | 16.30-19.30 | Submission | F004 | Mathieu Padergana |
ARCH 4473 | Gender, Space and Culture | ÖZLEM ERKARSLAN | 24.03.2020 | 135 | 13.30-15.45 | Written | C111 | Özlem Erkarslan |
ARCH 4492 | Building Performance Modelling | HANDE ODAMAN | 26.03.2020 | 180 | 15.30-18.30 | Submission | C109 | Hande Odaman |